No more typing reviews! Try our Samantha, our new voice AI agent.

Best Translation Management Software Solutions

What is Translation Management Software?

Translation Management Software solutions mindshare

As of October 2026, in the Translation Management Software category, the mindshare of SDL Trados Studio is 7.0%, down from 11.2% compared to the previous year. The mindshare of Phrase Localization Platform is 7.3%, down from 9.8% compared to the previous year. The mindshare of DeepL Translator is 13.6%, down from 19.2% compared to the previous year. It is calculated based on PeerSpot user engagement data.
Translation Management Software Mindshare Distribution
ProductMindshare (%)
DeepL Translator13.6%
Phrase Localization Platform7.3%
SDL Trados Studio7.0%
Other72.1%
Translation Management Software

Top Translation Management Software products

Rankings through
Find out what your peers are saying about DeepL Translator vs. Phrase Localization Platform and other solutions. Updated: October 2026.
917,433 professionals have used our research since 2012.
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Translation Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
917,433 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Translation Management Software experts

Vyas Shubham - PeerSpot reviewer
Senior Quality Analyst at a consultancy with 51-200 employees
Gabriela Janiszewska - PeerSpot reviewer
Polish Language Lead at a consultancy with 5,001-10,000 employees
Shubam Rajora - PeerSpot reviewer
Analyst at a outsourcing company with 10,001+ employees
reviewer2901093 - PeerSpot reviewer
Traductrice at a tech vendor with 11-50 employees

Translation Management Software Q&As

Read answers to top Translation Management Software questions. 917,433 professionals have gotten help from our community of experts.

Translation Management Software FAQ

What are the benefits of Translation Management Software?

What are the key features of Translation Management Software?