No more typing reviews! Try our Samantha, our new voice AI agent.

Best Network Traffic Analysis (NTA) Solutions

What is Network Traffic Analysis (NTA)?

Network Traffic Analysis (NTA) solutions mindshare

As of October 2026, in the Network Traffic Analysis (NTA) category, the mindshare of SolarWinds NetFlow Traffic Analyzer is 6.4%, up from 4.9% compared to the previous year. The mindshare of Darktrace is 14.3%, down from 23.2% compared to the previous year. The mindshare of Cisco Secure Network Analytics is 9.3%, down from 15.4% compared to the previous year. It is calculated based on PeerSpot user engagement data.
Network Traffic Analysis (NTA) Mindshare Distribution
ProductMindshare (%)
Darktrace14.3%
Cisco Secure Network Analytics9.3%
SolarWinds NetFlow Traffic Analyzer6.4%
Other70.0%
Network Traffic Analysis (NTA)

Top Network Traffic Analysis (NTA) products

Rankings through
Find out what your peers are saying about Darktrace, Auvik, Cisco and others in Network Traffic Analysis (NTA). Updated: October 2026.
917,403 professionals have used our research since 2012.
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Network Traffic Analysis (NTA) solutions are best for your needs.
917,403 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Network Traffic Analysis (NTA) experts

Tejas Jain - PeerSpot reviewer
Principle Cloud Architect at a tech services company with 11-50 employees
Tharun K - PeerSpot reviewer
Software Engineer at a outsourcing company with 1,001-5,000 employees
AmanThakkar - PeerSpot reviewer
Software Engineer at Titanslab Inc.
Evans Vasavan - PeerSpot reviewer
Security Engineer at GlobeSecure Technologies Pvt Ltd
Pranav Salian - PeerSpot reviewer
Head of Business Operations at a computer software company with 501-1,000 employees
Waleed Omar - PeerSpot reviewer
Information Security Specialist at Arab Open University
Magdy Ali - PeerSpot reviewer
Network & Security Section Head/Digital Transformation at a government with 201-500 employees
reviewer2836203 - PeerSpot reviewer
SR system engineer at a retailer with 11-50 employees

Network Traffic Analysis (NTA) FAQ

NTA vs. NDR

Benefits of Network Traffic Analysis

What to Look for in an NTA Solution

What are the key features of Network Traffic Analysis (NTA)?

What are the benefits of Network Traffic Analysis (NTA)?