No more typing reviews! Try our Samantha, our new voice AI agent.

Best User Provisioning Solutions

What is User Provisioning Software?

User Provisioning Software solutions mindshare

As of October 2026, in the User Provisioning Software category, the mindshare of Identity Manager by One Identity is 8.8%, down from 14.1% compared to the previous year. The mindshare of SailPoint Identity Security Cloud is 17.6%, down from 28.6% compared to the previous year. The mindshare of Oracle Identity Governance is 6.8%, up from 6.1% compared to the previous year. It is calculated based on PeerSpot user engagement data.
User Provisioning Software Mindshare Distribution
ProductMindshare (%)
SailPoint Identity Security Cloud17.6%
Identity Manager by One Identity8.8%
Oracle Identity Governance6.8%
Other66.8%
User Provisioning Software

Top User Provisioning Software products

Rankings through
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, Omada and others in User Provisioning Software. Updated: October 2026.
917,403 professionals have used our research since 2012.
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which User Provisioning Software solutions are best for your needs.
917,403 professionals have used our research since 2012.

User Provisioning Software experts

Pranay Jain - PeerSpot reviewer
Senior software engineer at Simplify vms
Suraj Varma - PeerSpot reviewer
Senior Network Security Engineer at DigitalTrack Solutions Pvt Ltd
Niyajuddin Tiwale - PeerSpot reviewer
Technique at Digitaltrack
Harjoth Sudan - PeerSpot reviewer
Vertical Head - Ai talent Solutions at a government with 11-50 employees
Dhanaji Mali - PeerSpot reviewer
Technical Specialist at VDA Infosolutions Pvt. Ltd.
Tassavour Shaikh - PeerSpot reviewer
Pentester-1 at Digitaltrack
Abhijeet Chaskar - PeerSpot reviewer
Cybersecurity Analyst at DigitalTrack solution pvt ltd
Nitin Yadav - PeerSpot reviewer
Network & Security Engineer at Arrow PC Network Pvt.Ltd.

User Provisioning Software Q&As

Read answers to top User Provisioning Software questions. 917,403 professionals have gotten help from our community of experts.

User Provisioning Software FAQ

What are the key features of User Provisioning Software?

What are the benefits of User Provisioning Software?