No more typing reviews! Try our Samantha, our new voice AI agent.

What are IoT Platforms?

IoT Platforms solutions mindshare

As of October 2026, in the IoT Platforms category, the mindshare of Cisco IoT Control Center is 5.8%, down from 6.0% compared to the previous year. The mindshare of IBM Public Cloud is 5.4%, up from 3.9% compared to the previous year. The mindshare of AWS IoT Greengrass is 5.2%, down from 12.6% compared to the previous year. It is calculated based on PeerSpot user engagement data.
IoT Platforms Mindshare Distribution
ProductMindshare (%)
Cisco IoT Control Center5.8%
IBM Public Cloud5.4%
AWS IoT Greengrass5.2%
Other83.6%
IoT Platforms

Top IoT Platforms products

Rankings through
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM Public Cloud vs. SAP Business Technology Platform and other solutions. Updated: October 2026.
917,403 professionals have used our research since 2012.
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IoT Platforms solutions are best for your needs.
917,403 professionals have used our research since 2012.

IoT Platforms experts

Premnath Jaganathan - PeerSpot reviewer
Product Manager at Uop Ipl
Frederic Hautecoeur - PeerSpot reviewer
Senior System Integrations Architect at bs-team
NagendraC - PeerSpot reviewer
Head it at Ace Designers Limited
Deepankar Bbhowmick - PeerSpot reviewer
Integration Architect at a tech services company with 11-50 employees
PinakiGhosh - PeerSpot reviewer
COO at Data Core Systems
AshutoshMalik - PeerSpot reviewer
IT Architect at a tech vendor with 10,001+ employees
YH
Associate Software Enginner at Siddaganga Institute of Technology
RS
Sup-basis consultant at a security firm with 51-200 employees

IoT Platforms FAQ

What are the benefits of IoT Platforms?

What are the key features of IoT Platforms?