No more typing reviews! Try our Samantha, our new voice AI agent.

What is Output Management?

Output Management solutions mindshare

As of October 2026, in the Output Management category, the mindshare of OpenText Output Management is 30.2%, down from 36.0% compared to the previous year. The mindshare of LRS VPSX is 22.3%, down from 38.0% compared to the previous year. The mindshare of LRS Dynamic Report System is 22.6%, up from 12.0% compared to the previous year. It is calculated based on PeerSpot user engagement data.
Output Management Mindshare Distribution
ProductMindshare (%)
OpenText Output Management30.2%
LRS Dynamic Report System22.6%
LRS VPSX22.3%
Other24.900000000000006%
Output Management

Top Output Management products

Rankings through

Output Management Q&As

Read answers to top Output Management questions. 917,403 professionals have gotten help from our community of experts.