No more typing reviews! Try our Samantha, our new voice AI agent.

What are Virtual Meetings?

Virtual Meetings solutions mindshare

As of October 2026, in the Virtual Meetings category, the mindshare of Webex is 5.1%, down from 13.0% compared to the previous year. The mindshare of Zoom Workplace Business is 5.9%, down from 14.9% compared to the previous year. The mindshare of Microsoft Teams is 3.9%, up from 3.5% compared to the previous year. It is calculated based on PeerSpot user engagement data.
Virtual Meetings Mindshare Distribution
ProductMindshare (%)
Zoom Workplace Business5.9%
Webex5.1%
Microsoft Teams3.9%
Other85.1%
Virtual Meetings

Top Virtual Meetings products

Rankings through
Find out what your peers are saying about Zoom Video Communications, TeamViewer, Microsoft and others in Virtual Meetings. Updated: October 2026.
917,403 professionals have used our research since 2012.
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Virtual Meetings solutions are best for your needs.
917,403 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Virtual Meetings experts

Amar-Kumar - PeerSpot reviewer
Technical Lead at a tech services company with 501-1,000 employees
Nikhil Thapa - PeerSpot reviewer
Software Developer
Shubham-Agarwal - PeerSpot reviewer
Manager - Projects at Cognizant
Syed Abid  - PeerSpot reviewer
Snr. Infrastructure Architect (Data Centre) at LogicEra
Kevin Shah - PeerSpot reviewer
Senior Data Scientist at Evolvision Technologies
Manikumar David - PeerSpot reviewer
IT Manager at R K Khanna and Associates
VW
Project Manager at Inventec
reviewer2774466 - PeerSpot reviewer
Cloud Engineer at a consultancy with 11-50 employees

Virtual Meetings Q&As

Read answers to top Virtual Meeting questions. 917,403 professionals have gotten help from our community of experts.

Virtual Meetings FAQ

What is virtual meeting software?

What are the benefits of Virtual Meetings?

What are the key features of Virtual Meetings?